Date & Time:
Jul 8, 1964
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
T-25
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
2183
YOM:
1940
Country:
Paraguay
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Paraguay, killing all four crew members, among them Lt Col José Maria Argaña.