Date & Time: Jul 4, 1966
Operator:
Registration:
TAM-07
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Riberalta – Cobija
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
10
Pax fatalities:
10
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
13
Circumstances:
En route from Riberalta to Cobija, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Puerto Rico, State of Pando. The wreckage was found near the Rio Orthon River. All 13 occupants have been killed.