Date & Time: May 13, 1955
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
7
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a border patrol when the airplane struck the Mt Doi Pha Hom Pok located some 25 km from Amphoe Fang. The wreckage was found two weeks later, on 29 May. All seven crew members have been killed.