Date & Time: Aug 5, 1974
Operator:
Registration:
ET-ABE
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
16098/32846
YOM:
1945
Country:
Ethiopia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Aircraft flight hours:
25067
Circumstances:
After landing at Mota Airport, the airplane was unable to stop within the remaining distance, overran and came to rest. There were no injuries while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.