Date & Time: Apr 20, 1964
Operator:
Registration:
FAC-685
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Larandia – Yari
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from Larandia Airport while on a cargo flight to Yari, Nariño. All four occupants and 21 calves on board were killed.