Date & Time: Nov 29, 1952
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Government
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Shot down and crashed in unclear circumstances in the Jilin province, China. Two occupants were killed while two others were injured. There were involved in the transfer of a secret agent.
Probable cause:
Shot down.