Date & Time: Sep 25, 1965
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in India while completing a supply mission. The crew fate remains unknown.