Date & Time:
Nov 21, 1981
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Guatemala
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
8
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed on approach in unknown circumstances. Four occupants were killed while seven others were injured.