Date & Time:
May 28, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
41-7728
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Delivery
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
4207
YOM:
1941
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Vichy while on a delivery flight. No casualties.