Date & Time: May 9, 1981
Registration:
N60705
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4638
YOM:
1942
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing at Vicente Guerrero, the airplane went out of control, veered off runway and came to rest. Both pilots were uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.