Date & Time: Nov 18, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-18378
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4416
YOM:
1942
Country:
Algeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed on landing and was damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.