Date & Time: Apr 24, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
41-18530
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4622
YOM:
1942
Country:
Kiribati
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
At least one crew member was killed when the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances on the Tarawa Island.