Date & Time: Jun 23, 1973
Operator:
Registration:
HR-SAB
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4299
YOM:
1942
Country:
Honduras
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
8
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Just after takeoff from Sulaco, the airplane struck trees and crashed in a prairie. All 10 occupants were injured and the aircraft was written off.