Date & Time:
Apr 21, 1944
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
G-AGFZ
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6225
YOM:
1943
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed at Bromma Airport for unknown reason. All occupants were unhurt while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair and sold to AB Aerotransport for spare parts.