Date & Time:
Mar 19, 1957
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
CF-ILY
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4410
YOM:
1942
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed at Seven Islands Airport. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.