Date & Time:
Jan 29, 1973
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
PP-SQA
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4742
YOM:
1942
Country:
Brazil
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at Rondonópolis Airport in unknown circumstances. There were no casualties.