Date & Time: May 19, 1965
Operator:
Registration:
YV-C-LBO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
9061
YOM:
1943
Country:
Venezuela
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reason, the crew was forced to attempt an emergency landing near Salto Angel. The aircraft came to rest in a prairie and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.