Date & Time: Nov 18, 1975
Operator:
Registration:
TG-AGA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Flores - Uaxactun
MSN:
6142
YOM:
1942
Country:
Guatemala
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
18
Pax fatalities:
11
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
15
Circumstances:
En route from Flores to Uaxactun, the crew encountered poor weather conditions when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances near El Caoba. Seven passengers were injured while 15 other occupants were killed.