Date & Time: May 8, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
41-19468
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Kunming – Dibrugarh
MSN:
6111
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountainous region located north of Nujiang. All seven occupants were killed.