Date & Time: Mar 13, 1953
Operator:
Registration:
SP-LCH
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
9106
YOM:
1943
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.