Date & Time:
May 30, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
41-7784
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
4271
YOM:
1941
Country:
Jamaica
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed into the Antillean Sea, off Jamaica, in unknown circumstances. Crew fate remains unknown.