Date & Time: Aug 29, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
HK-116
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4786
YOM:
1942
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Barranquilla-Soledad Airport. Both crew members were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.