Date & Time:
May 20, 1976
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Operator:
Survair
Registration:
CF-FKZ
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
9052
YOM:
1943
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Asbestos Airstrip, Quebec. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.