Date & Time: Jan 15, 1962
Operator:
Registration:
CF-IQF
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6101
YOM:
1942
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Arctic Bay. There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off.