Date & Time:
Nov 22, 1963
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
8
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Jammu and Kashmir State, killing all eight occupants.