Date & Time: Nov 26, 1955
Operator:
Registration:
HJ250
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach to Agra Airport, the airplane hit the ground and crashed in flames few dozen yards short of runway threshold. All three crew members were rescued while the aircraft was destroyed by a post crash fire.