Date & Time:
Jun 5, 1928
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-1
Registration:
27-207
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
Country:
Panama
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea off France Field, Colón. Crew fate unknown.