Date & Time:
Mar 20, 1963
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-26 Invader
Registration:
FAC-2508
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
29055
YOM:
1944
Country:
Colombia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from Cartagena Airport, killing all three crew members.