Date & Time: Jun 13, 1958
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-26 Invader
Operator:
Registration:
5154
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Parnamirim - Parnamirim
MSN:
28684
YOM:
1944
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in Taborda, about 5 km south of the Parnamirim AFB, killing all three crew members.