Date & Time: Jun 29, 1965
Type of aircraft:
Douglas B-18 Bolo
Operator:
Registration:
HK-537
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
MSN:
2534
YOM:
1937
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while completing a cargo flight, carrying a load of food. All three crew members were killed.