Date & Time: Mar 25, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas B-18 Bolo
Operator:
Registration:
37-546
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
2546
YOM:
1937
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances five miles south of Marianna. Crew fate unknown.
Crew:
Ogden N. Pratt.