Date & Time: Mar 15, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas B-18 Bolo
Operator:
Registration:
37-598
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2598
YOM:
1937
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to make an emergency landing for unknown reasons some five miles southwest of Juana Díaz-Losey Field. There were no injuries.
Crew:
William J. Simons.