Date & Time:
Jul 7, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Douglas B-18 Bolo
Registration:
38-595
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2645
YOM:
1938
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an in-flight fire and crash landed 3 km north of Barksdale AFB. There were no casualties.