Date & Time: Jul 24, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas B-18 Bolo
Operator:
Registration:
37-545
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2545
YOM:
1937
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed upon landing for unknown reasons. Crew fate unknown.