Date & Time:
Jun 19, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas B-18 Bolo
Registration:
38-606
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed on takeoff from Meacham Field (Key West) and was destroyed. There were no casualties.