Date & Time: Feb 25, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas B-18 Bolo
Operator:
Registration:
37-516
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2516
YOM:
1937
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon landing at Borinquen Airport. There were no casualties among the crew.
Crew:
W. Battersby.