Date & Time: Dec 30, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Douglas B-18 Bolo
Operator:
Registration:
37-31
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
1892
YOM:
1937
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances after takeoff from Waller AFB and came to rest one mile west from the runway. Crew fate unknown.
Crew:
Leland W. Johnson.