Date & Time:
Jun 8, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Douglas B-18 Bolo
Registration:
36-301
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
1689
YOM:
1936
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed for unknown reasons some 24 km east of Lyman. The crew fate remains unknown.