Date & Time: Mar 14, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Douglas B-18 Bolo
Operator:
Registration:
36-307
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1695
YOM:
1936
Country:
Panama
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to ditch the airplane into Gatún Lake. There were no casualties.