Date & Time: Jun 3, 1966
Operator:
Registration:
43-48925
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
14741/26186
YOM:
1944
Country:
Laos
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
While operating a reconnaissance mission out from Ubon over the Khammouane Province of Laos, the airplane was seen to crash in flames near Ban Phakat. All six crew members were killed.
Crew:
Maj Harding Eugene Smith,
Cpt Theodore Eugene Kryszak,
1st Lt Russell Dean Martin,
T/Sgt Harold Eugene Mullins,
T/Sgt Luther Lee Rose,
S/Sgt Ervin Warren.