Date & Time: Dec 20, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-26 Invader
Operator:
Registration:
44-35922
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
29201
YOM:
1944
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances about 11 km off Natsui-gawa. Some debris were found few hours later by fishermen but no trace of the four crew members.