Date & Time:
Dec 21, 1951
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-26 Invader
Registration:
44-35667
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Neubiberg - Neubiberg
MSN:
28946
YOM:
1944
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Neubiberg Airbase. A crew member was killed while two others were injured.