Date & Time: Jul 8, 1952 at 2300 LT
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-26 Invader
Operator:
Registration:
44-34689
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
27968
YOM:
1944
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Last contact at 2300LT. The aircraft then disappeared in unknown circumstances. No trace was found.
Crew:
A1c Robert R. Mase,
Cpt Holman C. Rawls Jr.,
Cpt Earl O. Ruhlin.