Date & Time: Nov 30, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-26 Invader
Operator:
Registration:
44-35941
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
29220
YOM:
1944
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Seoul while returning from a night mission. All three crew members were killed.