Date & Time: Sep 2, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-26 Invader
Operator:
Registration:
44-34373
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
MSN:
27652
YOM:
1944
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
While flying at low height, the aircraft hit power cables and crashed. All three crew members were killed.