Date & Time: Oct 20, 1951
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-26 Invader
Operator:
Registration:
44-34357
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
27636
YOM:
1944
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing and was destroyed by fire. All three crew members were injured.