Date & Time: Jun 3, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-26 Invader
Operator:
Registration:
7425
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Elaziğ - Elaziğ
MSN:
27705
YOM:
1944
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed near the airport of Elaziğ while completing a local training sortie. Both pilots were killed.