Date & Time: Jan 24, 1951
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-26 Invader
Operator:
Registration:
44-34265
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
27544
YOM:
1944
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed at Suwon Airport for unknown reason. Both pilots were uninjured while the aircraft was later destroyed to prevent capture by the enemy.