Date & Time:
Apr 4, 1952 at 0330 LT
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-26 Invader
Registration:
44-34300
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
27579
YOM:
1944
Country:
North Korea
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
While on a night intruder mission, crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Haeju, killing all three crew members. Last radio contact recorded at 0330LT.