Date & Time: Jan 9, 1951
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-26 Invader
Operator:
Registration:
41-39574
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7287
YOM:
1941
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 21 km east of Suwon, South Korea. Two crewmen were killed while the third occupants was injured.